Sonntag, 26. September 2010

speedpaint



argh sorry for the lack of updates...my internet was down over the last days. today I don't have much time to write a huge entry so just a fast sketch for tori
thanks again and here's the promised doodle...really nothing special, took me only a few minutes but I like it >3< & hope that you'll like it too ; D

btw also thanks a lot for all comments and the lash glue tip ; 3 luckily amazon is selling it, so I ordered it right away. can't wait for it to arrive. same for the lashes, I will order from rakuten, but want to wait until they purchase the newest diamond lashes too. they are just to adorable, especially the lower lashes of the new collection. >D
guess that's it for today haha maybe an outfit post tomorrow or about s.th. else...my life is pretty boring atm so not much to tell about : /

Kommentare:

  1. Ohhh, mir gefällt dein neues Layout; besonders der Header ist voll schick! ●///w///●

    AntwortenLöschen
  2. Awe, it's sooo cuteee~~!! ♥ Thank you so much bb~! I spot the w♥c Kumatan sweatshirt, haha!
    I'm glad you were able to find the lash glue though & I wanna get the new Diamond Lashes too! It sucks things take so long to transfer to the international market ;o;

    AntwortenLöschen